Ipomoea biflora (L.) Pers. [as Aniseia calycina (Roxb.) Choisy]
cited name:
Aniseia calycina (Roxb.) Choisy

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 833 (1846) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calycinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: biflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35192


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aniseia biflora (L.) Choisy
  2. Aniseia calycina (Roxb.) Choisy
  3. Convolvulus biflorus L.
  4. Convolvulus calycinus Roxb.
  5. Convolvulus hardwickii Sprengel
  6. Convolvulus plebeius (R. Br.) Sprengel
  7. Convolvulus ser Sprengel
  8. Convolvulus sinensis Desr.
  9. Ipomoea calycina (Roxb.) Benth. ex C.B. Clarke
  10. Ipomoea cynanchifolia C.B. Clarke
  11. Ipomoea hardwickii (Sprengel) Hemsley
  12. Ipomoea plebeia R. Br.
  13. Ipomoea sinensis (Desr.) Choisy
  14. Ipomoea timorensis Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea biflora (L.) Pers. [as Aniseia calycina (Roxb.) Choisy]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 833 (1846) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3p0s3tmfa1cnju45vuaroklar0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:23:54
SESSION unix time in : 1575717834
SESSION unix time out: 1575718434
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575717834
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124