Sedum villosum L.
cited name:
Sedum villosum L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 2: t. [31] (1798-1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=351942


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum glandulosum Moris
  2. Sedum insulare Moris
  3. Sedum pentandrum (DC.) Boreau
  4. Sedum villosum DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum villosum L.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 2: t. [31] (1798-1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u682732vi6v3tltfmfv6ql9dr2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:09:40
SESSION unix time in : 1575720580
SESSION unix time out: 1575721180
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575720580
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124