Sedum rupestre L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 3: t. [34] (1801-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rupestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rupestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=352010

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hylotelephium telephium H. Ohba
  2. Sedum albescens Haw.
  3. Sedum reflexum L.
  4. Sedum rupestre Hegi & E. Schmid

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum rupestre L.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 3: t. [34] (1801-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o53caa56oafb6uhiiiu69mvia1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:42:54
SESSION unix time in : 1566679374
SESSION unix time out: 1566679974
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566679374
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77