Aeginetia indica L.

Wight, R., Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 895 (1846) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Orobanchoideae
tribe: Orobancheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35210

full size 3056 x 4271

Synonyms:
  1. Aeginetia aeginetia Huth
  2. Aeginetia boninensis Nakai
  3. Aeginetia japonica Siebold & Zucc.
  4. Aeginetia mairei H.Lév.
  5. Orobanche aeginetia L.
  6. Phelipaea indica (L.) A. Sprengel ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aeginetia indica L.
Wight, R., Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 895 (1846) [Rungia]