Sedum dasyphyllum L. var. glanduliferum

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6009-6073, vol. 99 [ser. 3, vol. 29]: t. 6027 (1873) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dasyphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dasyphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3522

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum burnatii Briq.
  2. Sedum corsicum Duby
  3. Sedum dasyphyllum (Pau) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  4. Sedum glanduliferum Guss.
  5. Sedum glaucum Lam.
  6. Sedum moroderi Pau
  7. Sedum nebrodense Gasp.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum dasyphyllum L. var. glanduliferum
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6009-6073, vol. 99 [ser. 3, vol. 29]: t. 6027 (1873) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 73ju5jnus2gh5e2b6843h6i6i4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:07:00
SESSION unix time in : 1566716820
SESSION unix time out: 1566717420
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566716820
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6