Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R. Br. ex Sims
cited name:
Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R. Br. ex Sims

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 864 (1846) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: malabaricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: malabaricus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35220


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ajuga fruticosa Roxb.
  2. Anisomeles cuneata J.Jacq.
  3. Anisomeles intermedia Wight ex Benth.
  4. Craniotome mauritianum (Pers.) Bojer
  5. Nepeta malabarica L.
  6. Nepeta pallida Salisb.
  7. Stachys mauritiana Pers.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R. Br. ex Sims
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 864 (1846) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cb57cch4hhim0lhmeh3f9tta81
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 20:08:59
SESSION unix time in : 1573758539
SESSION unix time out: 1573759139
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573758539
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188