Sedum hispanicum L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 6: t. [32] (1806-1808)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hispanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=352203

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum armenum Boiss. & A.Huet
  2. Sedum boissieri Davidov
  3. Sedum glaucum Waldst. & Kit.
  4. Sedum hungaricum Poiret
  5. Sedum longibracteatum Fröd.
  6. Sedum orientale Boiss.
  7. Sedum pentapetalum Borissova
  8. Sedum pseudohispanicum Strobl
  9. Sedum sexfidum M. Bieb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum hispanicum L.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 6: t. [32] (1806-1808)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kq3b6ajlt2scq4do34vudjg196
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:33:28
SESSION unix time in : 1566639208
SESSION unix time out: 1566639808
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566639208
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4