Sedum rubens L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 6: t. [33] (1806-1808)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubens
epithet recognized: rubens

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=352204

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula rubens (L.) L.
  2. Sedum ibicense Pau
  3. Sedum matrense Kit.
  4. Sedum steudelii Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum rubens L.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 6: t. [33] (1806-1808)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c4tqjsrcqga3jig1amrteos5n5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:56:29
SESSION unix time in : 1566701789
SESSION unix time out: 1566702389
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566701789
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171