Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze [as Anisomeles ovata Aiton f.]
cited name:
Anisomeles ovata Aiton f.

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 865 (1846) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35221


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ajuga disticha (L.) Roxb.
  2. Ajuga glabrata Benth. ex Wall.
  3. Ajuga mollissima Wall. ex Steudel
  4. Anisomeles albiflora (Hassk.) Miq.
  5. Anisomeles disticha (L.) B.Heyne ex Roth
  6. Anisomeles glabrata Benth. ex Wall.
  7. Anisomeles malabarica Hassk.
  8. Anisomeles mollissima Wall.
  9. Anisomeles ovata Aiton f.
  10. Anisomeles secunda Kuntze
  11. Anisomeles tonkinensis Gand.
  12. Ballota disticha L.
  13. Ballota mauritiana Pers.
  14. Marrubium indicum (L.) Burm.f.
  15. Monarda zeylanica Burm.f.
  16. Nepeta amboinica L.f.
  17. Nepeta disticha (L.) Blume
  18. Nepeta indica L.
  19. Phlomis alba Blanco

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze [as Anisomeles ovata Aiton f.]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 865 (1846) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s33q7se6mh2ofcaklqkmvhstd5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 21:30:57
SESSION unix time in : 1573590657
SESSION unix time out: 1573591257
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573590657
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242