Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm. [as Lemna arrhiza L.]
cited name:
Lemna arrhiza L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 11: t. [6] (1821-1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arrhizus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=352309


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Horkelia arrhiza (L.) Druce
  2. Lemna arrhiza L.
  3. Lemna microscopica Schur
  4. Lenticula arrhiza (L.) Lam.
  5. Wolffia delilii Miq.
  6. Wolffia michelii Schleid.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm. [as Lemna arrhiza L.]
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 11: t. [6] (1821-1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iej6j9uhofhararftn967lo087
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:10:57
SESSION unix time in : 1569093057
SESSION unix time out: 1569093657
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569093057
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232