Cistanthe grandiflora (Lindl.) Schltdl. [as Calandrinia discolor Lindl.]
cited name:
Calandrinia discolor Lindl.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 25: t. 4 (1839) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: discolor
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35241


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia discolor Schrader
  2. Calandrinia discolor Lindl.
  3. Calandrinia elegans H.Vilm.
  4. Calandrinia glauca Schrader ex DC.
  5. Calandrinia grandiflora Lindl.
  6. Calandrinia lindleyana Walp.
  7. Calandrinia lindleyana H.Vilm.
  8. Calandrinia speciosa Lehm.
  9. Cistanthe anceps Spach
  10. Cistanthe discolor Spach
  11. Cistanthe discolor (Schrader) Ford
  12. Cistanthe glauca Spach ex Heynh.
  13. Cistanthe grandiflora (Lindl.) Carolin ex Hershkovitz
  14. Cistanthe speciosa Lilja ex Heynh.
  15. Cistanthe speciosa (Lehm.) Ford
  16. Claytonia discolor (Schrader) Kuntze
  17. Claytonia grandiflora (Lindl.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cistanthe grandiflora (Lindl.) Schltdl. [as Calandrinia discolor Lindl.]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 25: t. 4 (1839) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uhocqjss1sepbac7r9f6ft6qu7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 10:08:03
SESSION unix time in : 1571472483
SESSION unix time out: 1571473083
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571472483
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109