Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto
cited name:
Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 25: t. 24 (1839) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scopus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scopus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35261


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus scopa Link
  2. Cereus scopa Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  3. Echinopsis scopa Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 25: t. 24 (1839) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2ntevv82tobv1qmpgmelt51f07
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 14:17:54
SESSION unix time in : 1576415874
SESSION unix time out: 1576416474
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576415874
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254