Crepis rubra L. [as Hieracium Apulum suave rubens]
cited name:
Crepis rubra L.

G. Dyckman, Icones varianum plantarum [mss. Pisa 462], t. [15], fig. 21 (1501-1600)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

Illustration contributed by:
Biblioteca Universitaria Pisa, Italy

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=353736


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aracium froelichianum D.Dietr.
  2. Aracium incarnatum D.Dietr.
  3. Barkhausia auriculifolia Rchb.
  4. Barkhausia rubra Moench
  5. Crepis auriculifolia Froel.
  6. Crepis incarnata Vis.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis rubra L. [as Hieracium Apulum suave rubens]
G. Dyckman, Icones varianum plantarum [mss. Pisa 462], t. [15], fig. 21 (1501-1600)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g15prdvn3am4l7s3c2mie63kn4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:07:18
SESSION unix time in : 1575961638
SESSION unix time out: 1575962238
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575961638
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144