Rourea lucida Planchon [as Eichleria lucida Progel]
cited name:
Eichleria lucida Progel

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 12(2): fasicle 74, t. 116, fig. 2 (1877)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lucidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lucidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=353784


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eichleria lucida Progel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea lucida Planchon [as Eichleria lucida Progel]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 12(2): fasicle 74, t. 116, fig. 2 (1877)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0qh60oh59v4947n9fvbs15s060
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 11:13:47
SESSION unix time in : 1573812827
SESSION unix time out: 1573813427
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573812827
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19