Keetia venosa (Oliv.) Bridson [as Plectronia stipulata De Wild.]
cited name:
Plectronia stipulata De Wild.

E. de Wildeman, Plantae novae vel minus cognitae ex herbario Horti Thenensis, vol. 1: t. 38 (1904-1907) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: stipulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: venosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=354285


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium barteri Hiern
  2. Canthium dundusanense (De Wild.) C.M.Evrard
  3. Canthium sphaerocarpum Schweinf. ex Bullock
  4. Canthium sylvaticum Hiern
  5. Canthium venosum (Oliver) Hiern
  6. Canthium venosum Hiern
  7. Plectronia barteri (Hiern) De Wild. & T.Durand
  8. Plectronia dundusanensis De Wild.
  9. Plectronia myriantha K.Krause
  10. Plectronia reygaertii De Wild.
  11. Plectronia stipulata De Wild.
  12. Plectronia sylvatica (Hiern) Schumann
  13. Plectronia vanderystii De Wild.
  14. Plectronia venosa Oliver

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Keetia venosa (Oliv.) Bridson [as Plectronia stipulata De Wild.]
E. de Wildeman, Plantae novae vel minus cognitae ex herbario Horti Thenensis, vol. 1: t. 38 (1904-1907) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dmb12nhcer4rtfirnh6bgq0bf1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 15:03:49
SESSION unix time in : 1574085829
SESSION unix time out: 1574086429
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574085829
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39