Pinus pseudostrobus Lindl.
cited name:
Pinus pseudostrobus Lindl.

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 1: p. 54, fig. 12 (1946-1977) [S.H. Grove]

drawing: S.H. Grove
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pseudostrobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pseudostrobus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=354462


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus angulata Roezl
  2. Pinus coatepecensis (Martínez) Gaussen
  3. Pinus estevezii (Martínez) J.P.Perry
  4. Pinus heteromorpha Roezl
  5. Pinus nubicola J.P.Perry
  6. Pinus orizabae Gordon
  7. Pinus prasina Roezl
  8. Pinus protuberans Roezl
  9. Pinus protuberans (Roezl) Carrière
  10. Pinus pseudostrobus Martínez
  11. Pinus pseudostrobus Martínez
  12. Pinus pseudostrobus Silba
  13. Pinus pseudostrobus Loock
  14. Pinus regeliana Roezl
  15. Pinus yecorensis Debreczy & I.Rácz
  16. Pinus yecorensis Debreczy & I.Rácz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus pseudostrobus Lindl.
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 1: p. 54, fig. 12 (1946-1977) [S.H. Grove]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 927pvpk1peb5ls53cphl2q4k26
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:45:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575560738
SESSION unix time out: 1575561338
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575560738
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36