Manicaria saccifera Gaertner

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 1: p. 272, fig. 45 (1946-1977) [Furr]

drawing: Furr
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Manicariinae

epithet cited: sacciferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sacciferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=354496

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Manicaria atricha Burret
  2. Manicaria martiana Burret
  3. Manicaria plukenetii Griseb. & H. Wendl.
  4. Manicaria saccifera Trail
  5. Manicaria saccifera (Griseb. & H. Wendl.) Drude
  6. Pilophora saccifera (Gaertner) H. Wendl.
  7. Pilophora testicularis Jacq.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Manicaria saccifera Gaertner
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 1: p. 272, fig. 45 (1946-1977) [Furr]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j16c13tud8n0dt3j6driapcm33
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 17:22:57
SESSION unix time in : 1563463377
SESSION unix time out: 1563463977
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563463377
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7