Monstera adansonii Schott [as Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese]
cited name:
Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 1: p. 333, fig. 56 (1946-1977)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pertusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adansoni

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=354507


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calla dracontium G.Mey.
  2. Calla pertusa (L.) Kunth
  3. Dracontium pertusum L.
  4. Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese
  5. Philodendron pertusum (L.) K. Koch & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera adansonii Schott [as Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese]
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 1: p. 333, fig. 56 (1946-1977)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a4cglpieotpg9ioa1ud5e07kg6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:58:12
SESSION unix time in : 1568681892
SESSION unix time out: 1568682492
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568681892
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139