Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott
cited name:
Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 1: p. 336, fig. 57 (1946-1977)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arborescens
epithet recognized: arborescens

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=354508


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum aculeatum (G.Mey.) Steudel
  2. Arum arborescens L.
  3. Caladium aculeatum G.Mey.
  4. Caladium arborescens (L.) Vent.
  5. Caladium arboreum Kunth
  6. Montrichardia aculeatum (G.Mey.) Crueg.
  7. Montrichardia arborea (Kunth) Schott
  8. Montrichardia arborescens (G.Mey.) Engl.
  9. Montrichardia fendleri Schott
  10. Montrichardia splitgerberi Schott
  11. Philodendron arborescens (L.) Kunth
  12. Philodendron arboreum (Kunth) Kunth
  13. Pleurospa reticulata Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 1: p. 336, fig. 57 (1946-1977)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gt0vo6c441nivtdjn6r4fgsgt3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 04:35:03
SESSION unix time in : 1568860503
SESSION unix time out: 1568861103
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568860503
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30