Philodendron jacquinii Schott [as Philodendron hoffmannii Schott]
cited name:
Philodendron hoffmannii Schott

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 1: p. 343, fig. 58 (1946-1977)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hoffmanni
epithet recognized: jacquinii

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=354509


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron apocarpum Matuda
  2. Philodendron deviatum Schott
  3. Philodendron erlansonii I.M.Johnst.
  4. Philodendron hoffmannii Schott
  5. Philodendron lundellii Bartlett ex Lundell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron jacquinii Schott [as Philodendron hoffmannii Schott]
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 1: p. 343, fig. 58 (1946-1977)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 14a7v311145ed2p8hqf9nopq80
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 23:58:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575932336
SESSION unix time out: 1575932936
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575932336
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144