Furcraea guatemalensis Trel.
cited name:
Furcraea guatemalensis Trel.

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 3: p. 131, fig. 25 (1946-1977)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guatemalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: guatemalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=354592


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Furcraea melanodonta Trel.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea guatemalensis Trel.
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 3: p. 131, fig. 25 (1946-1977)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ear7g9ipcajlpa87uoedmi96h6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 22:47:34
SESSION unix time in : 1575928054
SESSION unix time out: 1575928654
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575928054
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210