Portulaca pilosa L.
cited name:
Portulaca pilosa L.

Carlos Bettfreund, Flora Argentina, vol. 1: t. 50 (1898) [F. Burmeister]

drawing: F. Burmeister
engraving: F. Burmeister

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=354814


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca ehrenbergii Poelln.
  2. Portulaca foliosa Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  3. Portulaca gagatosperma Millsp.
  4. Portulaca karwinskii Fischer & E. Mey.
  5. Portulaca lanata Rich.
  6. Portulaca mundula I.M. Johnst.
  7. Portulaca papulosa Schltdl. ex Poelln.
  8. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand
  9. Portulaca poliosperma Urban
  10. Portulaca poliosperma Urban

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca pilosa L.
Carlos Bettfreund, Flora Argentina, vol. 1: t. 50 (1898) [F. Burmeister]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r9o0fd77e5ns0qp2bu7ta22ap3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 20:37:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574019439
SESSION unix time out: 1574020039
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574019439
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35