Crataegus curvisepala Lindm. var. oliveriana [as Crataegus oxyacantha L. var. oliveriana]
cited name:
Crataegus oxyacantha L.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 23: t. 1933 (1837) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oxyacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: curvisepalus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35486


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crataegus calycina Franco
  2. Crataegus kyrtostyla auct.
  3. Crataegus monogyna Soó
  4. Crataegus oxyacantha L.
  5. Crataegus pseudokyrtostyla Klokov
  6. Mespilus oxyacanthus
  7. Oxyacantha rosea Paxton
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus curvisepala Lindm. var. oliveriana [as Crataegus oxyacantha L. var. oliveriana]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 23: t. 1933 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vh9d234st7htj8kt1b5terndu7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:11:39
SESSION unix time in : 1574046699
SESSION unix time out: 1574047299
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574046699
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142