Ipomoea cheirophylla O’Donell [as Ipomoea digitata L.]

Carlos Bettfreund, Flora Argentina, vol. 3: t. 119 (1901) [F. Burmeister]

drawing: F. Burmeister
engraving: F. Burmeister

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: digitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cheirophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=354933

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus paniculatus (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Ipomoea digitata L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea cheirophylla O’Donell [as Ipomoea digitata L.]
Carlos Bettfreund, Flora Argentina, vol. 3: t. 119 (1901) [F. Burmeister]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f3uhp1u6ea1gnomn77fuopq4i0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 08:38:25
SESSION unix time in : 1566715105
SESSION unix time out: 1566715705
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566715105
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6