Philodendron crassinervium Lindl.
cited name:
Philodendron crassinervium Lindl.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 23: t. 1958 (1837) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassinervius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crassinervius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35511


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum lanceolatum (Schott) Vell.
  2. Caladium platynervium Kunth
  3. Philodendron lanceolatum Schott
  4. Philodendron planinervium K. Koch ex Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron crassinervium Lindl.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 23: t. 1958 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: olfejrj3abh5brj73jqdus22s3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 04:12:42
SESSION unix time in : 1571710362
SESSION unix time out: 1571710962
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571710362
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93