Vicia cracca L. [as Cracca]
tufted vetch
A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 3: t. 49 (1690-1777)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=355629

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L. [as Cracca]
A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 3: t. 49 (1690-1777)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0sffd083n3ill4jf1s20tbq472
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:05:44
SESSION unix time in : 1566810344
SESSION unix time out: 1566810944
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566810344
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171