Crataegus orientalis Pallas ex Bieb.
cited name:
Crataegus orientalis Pallas ex Bieb.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 22: t. 1852 (1836) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: orientalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: orientalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35593


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mespilus odoratissima Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus orientalis Pallas ex Bieb.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 22: t. 1852 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kmhl722u8qmtmm1o8keg1luti1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:38:30
SESSION unix time in : 1574289510
SESSION unix time out: 1574290110
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574289510
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242