Crataegus prunifolia (Poiret) Pers.
cited name:
Crataegus prunifolia (Poiret) Pers.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 22: t. 1868 (1836) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: prunifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: prunifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35609


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mespilus prunifolia Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus prunifolia (Poiret) Pers.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 22: t. 1868 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g6m5uo915hfv6n3i56taj8cuk6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 02:49:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574387359
SESSION unix time out: 1574387959
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574387360
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104