Lemna aequinoctialis Welw. var. membranacea [as Lemna paucicostata Hegelm. var. membranacea]
cited name:
Lemna paucicostata Hegelm.

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 1: p. 367, fig. 62 d (1946-1977)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paucicostatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aequinoctialis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356170


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lemna angolensis Welw.
  2. Lemna aoukikusa T.Beppu & Murata
  3. Lemna aoukikusa T.Beppu & Murata
  4. Lemna blatteri McCann
  5. Lemna eleanorae McCann
  6. Lemna leiboensis M.G.Liu & C.H.Hou
  7. Lemna minima Blatt. & Hallb.
  8. Lemna minor Hegelm.
  9. Lemna paucicostata Hegelm.
  10. Lemna paucicostata Hegelm.
  11. Lemna perpusilla Austin
  12. Lemna trinervis (Austin) Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lemna aequinoctialis Welw. var. membranacea [as Lemna paucicostata Hegelm. var. membranacea]
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 1: p. 367, fig. 62 d (1946-1977)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hrravddsud7b7sp4rp4ocub883
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:24:30
SESSION unix time in : 1568838270
SESSION unix time out: 1568838870
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568838270
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12