Lemna aequinoctialis Welw. var. valdiviana [as Lemna paucicostata Hegelm. var. valdiviana]

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 1: p. 367, fig. 62 e,f (1946-1977)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paucicostatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aequinoctialis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356171

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lemna angolensis Welw.
  2. Lemna aoukikusa T.Beppu & Murata
  3. Lemna aoukikusa T.Beppu & Murata
  4. Lemna blatteri McCann
  5. Lemna eleanorae McCann
  6. Lemna leiboensis M.G.Liu & C.H.Hou
  7. Lemna minima Blatt. & Hallb.
  8. Lemna minor Hegelm.
  9. Lemna paucicostata Hegelm.
  10. Lemna paucicostata Hegelm.
  11. Lemna perpusilla Austin
  12. Lemna trinervis (Austin) Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lemna aequinoctialis Welw. var. valdiviana [as Lemna paucicostata Hegelm. var. valdiviana]
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 1: p. 367, fig. 62 e,f (1946-1977)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rcki8gh01atokv29cc5o5uhmm7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 15:05:29
SESSION unix time in : 1563368729
SESSION unix time out: 1563369329
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563368729
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77