Androsace nivalis (Lindl.) Wendelbo [as Douglasia nivalis Lindl.]
cited name:
Douglasia nivalis Lindl.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 22: t. 1886 (1836) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nivalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: nivalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35627


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Douglasia nivalis Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace nivalis (Lindl.) Wendelbo [as Douglasia nivalis Lindl.]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 22: t. 1886 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: icfepb7dj3u69jv5sl4gvus6m1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 04:56:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575691002
SESSION unix time out: 1575691602
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575691002
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219