Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 207, fig. 34 (1946-1977) [L.B. Warner]

drawing: L.B. Warner
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: undatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356435


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus guatemalensis (Eichler) A. Berger
  2. Cereus tricostatus Rol.-Goss.
  3. Cereus trigonus Eichler
  4. Cereus undatus Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus undulatus D.Dietr.
  6. Hylocereus guatemalensis (Eichlam) Britton & Rose
  7. Hylocereus tricostatus (Gosselin) Britton & Rose
  8. Cactus triangularis Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 207, fig. 34 (1946-1977) [L.B. Warner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dbcaaekihq0tubvjet2fb35eh0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 11:06:17
SESSION unix time in : 1573639577
SESSION unix time out: 1573640177
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573639577
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.208.153