Ipomoea alba L. [as Calonyction aculeatum (L.) House]

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 9(1,2): p. 11, fig. 2 (1946-1977) [D.L. Simon]

drawing: D.L. Simon
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356631

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction aculeatum (L.) House
  2. Calonyction aculeatum (Hallier f.) C.Y. Wu
  3. Calonyction album (L.) House
  4. Calonyction bona-nox (L.) Bojer
  5. Calonyction bona-nox Hallier f.
  6. Calonyction pulcherrimum Parodi
  7. Calonyction speciosum Choisy
  8. Convolvulus aculeatus L.
  9. Convolvulus aculeatus (L.) Kuntze
  10. Convolvulus bona-nox (L.) Sprengel
  11. Convolvulus muricatum G. Don
  12. Convolvulus pulcherrimus Vell.
  13. Convolvulus speciosum Choisy
  14. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Kuntze
  15. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Kuntze
  16. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Voss
  17. Ipomoea bona-nox L.
  18. Ipomoea kirkii Britten
  19. Convolvulus muricatus Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea alba L. [as Calonyction aculeatum (L.) House]
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 9(1,2): p. 11, fig. 2 (1946-1977) [D.L. Simon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 53pr3tqp4n14pf029k4702k9r2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:23:48
SESSION unix time in : 1566638628
SESSION unix time out: 1566639228
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566638628
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4