Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth
cited name:
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 9(1,2): p. 44, fig. 5 (1946-1977) [D.L. Simon]

drawing: D.L. Simon
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nil
epithet recognized: nil

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356634


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hederaceus L.
  2. Convolvulus nil L.
  3. Convolvulus tomentosus Vell.
  4. Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea desertorum House
  6. Ipomoea hederacea Baker & Rendle
  7. Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea hederacea A. Gray
  9. Ipomoea longicuspis Meissner
  10. Ipomoea nil (Blume) Boerl.
  11. Ipomoea scabra Forssk.
  12. Ipomoea setosa Blume
  13. Ipomoea trichocalyx Steudel
  14. Ipomoea vaniotiana H. Lév.
  15. Pharbitis cuspidata (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  16. Pharbitis githaginea Hochst.
  17. Pharbitis hederacea (L.) Choisy
  18. Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy
  19. Pharbitis purpurea Asch. in Schweinf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 9(1,2): p. 44, fig. 5 (1946-1977) [D.L. Simon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k1frk0um6rdaq1dnm60dqssk30
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:16:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576289770
SESSION unix time out: 1576290370
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576289770
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113