Ipomoea steerei (Standl.) L.O. Williams

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 9(1,2): p. 55, fig. 6 (1946-1977) [D.L. Simon]

drawing: D.L. Simon
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: steerei
epithet recognized: steerei

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356635

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Exogonium steerei Standl.
  2. Ipomoea clewellii C. Nelson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea steerei (Standl.) L.O. Williams
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 9(1,2): p. 55, fig. 6 (1946-1977) [D.L. Simon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a2mp173qfefhbr423i510kgdn6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:29:44
SESSION unix time in : 1566692984
SESSION unix time out: 1566693584
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566692984
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224