Calceolaria angustiflora Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Calceolaria angustiflora Ruiz & Pavon

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 21: t. 1743 (1836) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angustiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35664


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria angustiflora Hook.
  2. Calceolaria gemelliflora Cav.
  3. Calceolaria multiflora Cav.
  4. Calceolaria verticillata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Calceolaria verticillata Benth.
  6. Fagelia angustiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
  7. Fagelia verticillata (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria angustiflora Ruiz & Pavon
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 21: t. 1743 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sn252ifbrgcjahoun2s7qnq7p6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:24:16
SESSION unix time in : 1576232656
SESSION unix time out: 1576233256
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576232656
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144