Turbina corymbosa (L.) Raf.

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 9(1,2): p. 84, fig. 13 (1946-1977) [D.L. Simon]

drawing: D.L. Simon
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corymbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356642

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus corymbosus L.
  2. Convolvulus domingensis Desr.
  3. Convolvulus laevicaulis Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  4. Convolvulus multiflorus Kunth
  5. Convolvulus prolifer Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  6. Convolvulus sidaefolius Kunth
  7. Ipomoea antillana Millsp.
  8. Ipomoea corymbosa (L.) Roth ex Roemer & Schultes
  9. Ipomoea cymosa Lindl.
  10. Ipomoea domingensis (Desr.) House
  11. Ipomoea sidaefolia (Kunth) Sweet
  12. Ipomoea sidaefolia (Kunth) Choisy
  13. Rivea corymbosa (L.) Hallier f.
  14. Rivea corymbosa (Webb & Berthel.) Hallier f.
  15. Turbina corymbosa (Webb & Berthel.) Stearn
  16. Legendrea corymbosa (L.) Ooststr.
  17. Legendrea corymbosa (Webb & Berthel.) Ooststr.
  18. Legendrea mollissima Webb & Berthel.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Turbina corymbosa (L.) Raf.
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 9(1,2): p. 84, fig. 13 (1946-1977) [D.L. Simon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jcsk8rf5bhhus1c4vnmk1kkd92
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 10:47:15
SESSION unix time in : 1566463635
SESSION unix time out: 1566464235
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566463635
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6