Phacelia platycarpa (Cav.) Sprengel
cited name:
Phacelia platycarpa (Cav.) Sprengel

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 9(1,2): p. 107, fig. 20 (1946-1977) [D.L. Simon]

drawing: D.L. Simon
engraving:

family: Hydrophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: platycarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: platycarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356649


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus platycarpos Cav.
  2. Nemophila ortgiesiana Roezl ex Heer
  3. Phacelia patuliflora Brand
  4. Phacelia pimpinelloides (Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes) A. Gray
  5. Phacelia pubescens Peter
  6. Phacelia pubescens Poiret
  7. Polemonium achillaeifolium Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  8. Polemonium pimpinelloides Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phacelia platycarpa (Cav.) Sprengel
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 9(1,2): p. 107, fig. 20 (1946-1977) [D.L. Simon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 72ga12mtdkuphf6oh0modb0a90
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 07:21:54
SESSION unix time in : 1571894514
SESSION unix time out: 1571895114
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571894515
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98