Ehretia tinifolia L.
cited name:
Ehretia tinifolia L.

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 9(1,2): p. 136, fig. 24 (1946-1977) [D.L. Simon]

drawing: D.L. Simon
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tinifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tinifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356653


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ehretia campestris Salisb.
  2. Ehretia linifolia J. Gmelin
  3. Ehretia longifolia Miers
  4. Ehretia sulcata Miers
  5. Ehretia tenuifolia Houtt.
  6. Ehretia tinifolia M.Martens & Galeotti

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia tinifolia L.
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 9(1,2): p. 136, fig. 24 (1946-1977) [D.L. Simon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d7uluamgl08ope7lak5diphor6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:10:13
SESSION unix time in : 1569093013
SESSION unix time out: 1569093613
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569093013
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232