Russelia equisetiformis Schltdl. & Cham. [as Russelia juncea Zucc.]
cited name:
Russelia juncea Zucc.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 21: t. 1773 (1836) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Russelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: junceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: equisetiformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35694


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Russelia juncea Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Russelia equisetiformis Schltdl. & Cham. [as Russelia juncea Zucc.]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 21: t. 1773 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1scmmglj543aknraulc3sa5u85
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 00:26:17
SESSION unix time in : 1573773977
SESSION unix time out: 1573774577
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573773977
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239