Ipomoea ficifolia Lindl. [as Ipomoea aitoni Choisy]
cited name:
Ipomoea aitoni Choisy

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 21: t. 1794 (1836) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aitonii
epithet recognized: ficifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35715


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus trilobus Thunb.
  2. Ipomoea aitoni Choisy
  3. Ipomoea holosericea E. Mey. ex Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea ficifolia Lindl. [as Ipomoea aitoni Choisy]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 21: t. 1794 (1836) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d8e4n8v2gmlf10ovlombpvg0j0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:40:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575776403
SESSION unix time out: 1575777003
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575776403
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89