Atropa belladonna L. [as Solanum majus, Herba bella donna]
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

P.A. Mattioli, New Kreu╠łterbuch, p. 464, fig. C,D (1563)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=357570


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L. [as Solanum majus, Herba bella donna]
P.A. Mattioli, New Kreu╠łterbuch, p. 464, fig. C,D (1563)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mir5u4v2408jkb67dcgia6ec53
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 06:46:07
SESSION unix time in : 1576302367
SESSION unix time out: 1576302967
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576302367
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159