Sagittaria sagittifolia L. [as Sagitta major]
cited name:
Sagittaria sagittifolia L.

P.A. Mattioli, New Kreu╠łterbuch, p. 485[483], fig. A,B (1563)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Alismataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=357600


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alisma sagittaria Stokes
  2. Sagittaria acuminata Sm.
  3. Sagittaria aquatica Lam.
  4. Sagittaria bulbosa (Poiret) Donn
  5. Sagittaria gigantea H.Vilm.
  6. Sagittaria heterophylla Schreber
  7. Sagittaria lancifolia H.Vilm.
  8. Sagittaria minor Miller
  9. Sagittaria monoeca Gilib.
  10. Sagittaria sagittifolia Schur
  11. Sagittaria sagittifolia Tinant
  12. Sagittaria sagittifolia Asch. & Graebn.
  13. Sagittaria sagittifolia Schur
  14. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Schreber) Schur
  15. Sagittaria sagittifolia Bolle
  16. Sagittaria sagittifolia Coss. & Germ.
  17. Sagittaria tenuior Gand.
  18. Sagittaria vulgaris Gueldenst.
  19. Vallisneria bulbosa Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sagittaria sagittifolia L. [as Sagitta major]
P.A. Mattioli, New Kreu╠łterbuch, p. 485[483], fig. A,B (1563)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ndpqtael8joisjkhlgah1s67l1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 11:58:21
SESSION unix time in : 1576061901
SESSION unix time out: 1576062501
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576061901
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226