Portulaca gilliesii Hook.
cited name:
Portulaca gilliesii Hook.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 20: t. 1672 (1835) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gilliesii
epithet recognized: gilliesii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35769


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca arenicola Poelln.
  2. Portulaca gilliesii D. Legrand
  3. Portulaca pilosa Hauman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca gilliesii Hook.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 20: t. 1672 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1j9ht404u51pefelb6oa4vj5n3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:14:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571372092
SESSION unix time out: 1571372692
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571372092
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87