Portulaca gilliesii Hook.
cited name:
Portulaca gilliesii Hook.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 20: t. 1672 (1835) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gilliesii
epithet recognized: gilliesii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35769


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca arenicola Poelln.
  2. Portulaca gilliesii D. Legrand
  3. Portulaca pilosa Hauman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca gilliesii Hook.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 20: t. 1672 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k6epevj9s5kggpqt4rs8tp4td7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:52:50
SESSION unix time in : 1574049170
SESSION unix time out: 1574049770
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574049170
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142