Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
cited name:
Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.

Michael Boym, Flora sinensis, t. [10], fig. L (1656)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: integrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integer

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=357968


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes
  2. Artocarpus hirsutissimus Kurz
  3. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.
  4. Artocarpus jaca Miq.
  5. Artocarpus pilosus Reinw. ex Miq.
  6. Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
Michael Boym, Flora sinensis, t. [10], fig. L (1656)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: amcggcdvcc9u2e7dh4vnj4hvt7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:18:07
SESSION unix time in : 1575847087
SESSION unix time out: 1575847687
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575847087
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49