Canthium attenuatum R. Br. ex Benth.
cited name:
Canthium attenuatum R. Br. ex Benth.

Ferdinand Bauer, Australian botanical drawings, p. 123, t. 72 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: attenuatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: attenuatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=358024


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium attenuatum R. Br. ex Benth.
  2. Plectronia attenuata (R. Br. ex Benth.) C.A.Gardner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium attenuatum R. Br. ex Benth.
Ferdinand Bauer, Australian botanical drawings, p. 123, t. 72 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2c5sceqco8ajqv0bc0rmjog055
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 19:42:14
SESSION unix time in : 1574448134
SESSION unix time out: 1574448734
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574448134
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242