Hydnophytum formicarum Jack [as Hydnophytum montanum Blume]
cited name:
Hydnophytum montanum Blume

Annales du Jardin Botanique de Buitenzorg, vol. 4: t. 4, fig. 5 (1884) [C. Lang]

drawing: C. Lang
engraving: A.J. Wendel

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: montanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: formicarus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=358252


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnophytum blumei Becc.
  2. Hydnophytum borneense Becc.
  3. Hydnophytum formicarum Boerl.
  4. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Becc.
  5. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Becc.
  6. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  7. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  8. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Boerl.
  9. Hydnophytum formicarum (Miq.) Becc.
  10. Hydnophytum formicarum (Miq.) Becc.
  11. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  12. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  13. Hydnophytum formicarum Becc.
  14. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Boerl.
  15. Hydnophytum formicarum (Becc.) Boerl.
  16. Hydnophytum montanum Blume
  17. Hydnophytum montanum Miq.
  18. Lasiostoma formicarum (Jack) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnophytum formicarum Jack [as Hydnophytum montanum Blume]
Annales du Jardin Botanique de Buitenzorg, vol. 4: t. 4, fig. 5 (1884) [C. Lang]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: du883ds94rclvhvj9flmqjc6p6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 03:28:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575772109
SESSION unix time out: 1575772709
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575772109
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89