Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br.

Annales du Jardin Botanique de Buitenzorg, vol. 21: t. 26, fig. 97 (1907)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pes-caprae
epithet recognized: pes-caprae

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=358323

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus bilobatus Roxb.
  2. Convolvulus brasiliensis L.
  3. Convolvulus maritimus Desr.
  4. Convolvulus pes-caprae L.
  5. Ipomoea biloba Forssk.
  6. Ipomoea bilobata (Hallier f.) Williams
  7. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) Sweet
  8. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) G. Mey.
  9. Ipomoea maritima (Desr.) R. Br.
  10. Ipomoea pes-caprae Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br.
Annales du Jardin Botanique de Buitenzorg, vol. 21: t. 26, fig. 97 (1907)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sa5c6vesvk9pfjiq5uak268fe3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 08:31:16
SESSION unix time in : 1566714676
SESSION unix time out: 1566715276
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566714676
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6