Rumex alpinus L.
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 17: t. 17 (1837) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35850


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L.
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 17: t. 17 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0ksubmtkpqdp9d4e3bb7kuv1r7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 04:04:32
SESSION unix time in : 1573700672
SESSION unix time out: 1573701272
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573700672
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72